Incumbency Chart of Managing Director

S.NO. Name Tenure
1 Sh. L.G. Rajwade, ICS 06.07.1957 to 16.08.1960
2 Sh. S. Vohra, ICS 16.09.1960 to 30.01.1961
3 Sh. D.C. Das, ICS 01.03.1961 to 30.07.1964
4 Sh. C.S. Ramachandran, ICS 26.08.1964 to 03.03.1968
5 Sh. M.C. Sharma, IAS 04.03.1968 to 03.01.1972
6 Sh. Rajinder Singh 04.01.1972 to 03.01.1976
7 Sh. N.S. Sethi, IAS 21.07.1976 to 30.06.1980
8 Sh. M.K. Garg 14.01.1981 to 28.01.1986
9 Sh. H.D. Bansal, IAS 30.01.1986 to 12.05.1986
10 Sh. R.S. Verma, IAS 13.05.1986 to 05.06.1986
11 Sh. H.D. Bansal, IAS 06.06.1986 to 30.10.1986
12 Sh. R.D. Kapur, IAS 31.10.1986 to 05.02.1990
13 Sh. S.D. Mehta 06.02.1990 to 31.03.1990
14 Sh. V.R. Iyer, IAS 02.04.1990 to 24.06.1990
15 Sh. R.N. Das, IAS 25.06.1990 to 23.06.1995
16 Mrs.SushmaNath, IAS 24.06.1995 to 15.01.1996
17 MAJ. GEN. Kulwant Singh 15.01.1996 to 28.02.1998
18 Mrs. U.G. Antony, IDAS 28.02.1998 to 14.05.1998
19 Sh. N.K. Choubey, IRTS 14.05.1998 to 30.06.2008
20 Sh. B.B.Pattanaik 01.07.2008 to 30.09-2014
21 Sh. Harpreet Singh, IRSME 01.10.2014 to 30.11.2017
22 Sh. J.S. Kaushal 01.12.2017 to 01.06.2018
23 Sh. S.C. Mudgerikar, IRTS 01.06.2018 to 17.06.2018
24 Sh. Arun Kumar Shrivastava, IRSE 18.06.2018 to till date

Incumbency Chart of Director Personnel

S.NO. Name Tenure
1 Sh. G. MATHIALGAN 26.04.2007 to 31.05.2013
2 Sh. J.S. KAUSHAL 03.06.2013 to 01.06.2018
3 Sh. R.K. SINHA 16.05.2019 to till date

Incumbency Chart of Director Finance

S.NO. Name Tenure
1 SH. G.N. NAIR 24.04.2007 to 30.09.2011
2 SH. VISHWA RANJAN GUPTA 18.05.2012 to 30.09.2017
3 SH. J.S. KAUSHAL 01.12.2017 to 14.03.2018
4 SH. S. CHARLES 15.03.2018 to 30.04.2021
5 SH. ANUJ KUMAR 01.11.2021 to till date

Incumbency Chart of Director M&CP

S.NO. Name Tenure
1 SH. T.K. DOSHI 05.08.2009 to 04.08.2014
2 SH. S.C. MUDGERIKAR 17.02.2016 to 30.09.2019
3 SH. AMIT KUMAR SINGH 29.01.2021 to till date

Footer Menu
   
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Youtube
  • Youtube